Subscription Boxes · Scranton, PA

Custom Craft Subscription Boxes in Scranton, PA

Scranton is the Electric City — one of America's first cities to establish electric streetcars, and a northeastern Pennsylvania city that has leveraged its national recognition from The Office TV series into genuine cultural branding while rebuilding its economy around healthcare, universities, and logistics. The University of Scranton, Geisinger Community Medical Center, and a growing e-commerce and logistics economy along the I-81 corridor create diverse packaging demand. My Custom Boxes serves Scranton's resilient and forward-looking business community.

MOQ: 100 unitsFree Shipping to Scranton2-3 Week Turnaround
📦

Why Scranton Businesses Choose Us

Free shipping to Scranton and all Lackawanna County addresses
Healthcare packaging for Geisinger Community Medical Center community
University of Scranton startup packaging accessible from 100 units
Logistics packaging for Scranton's I-81 distribution corridor
100-unit MOQ for Scranton small businesses

Why Choose Our Craft Subscription Boxes in Scranton

Supply organization
Instruction integration
Creative design
Tool compartments
Material protection
Skill level indication
Project preview
Reusable storage

Craft Subscription Boxes for Subscription Boxes in Scranton

Package monthly craft subscriptions in custom boxes with organized supply compartments, integrated project instructions, and creative design that inspires subscribers to start crafting the moment they open the box.

Creative Project Packaging

Craft subscriptions deliver complete project experiences. Our packaging organizes supplies, tools, and instructions so subscribers can start crafting immediately with everything they need.

Instruction Integration

Clear project instructions are critical for craft subscription satisfaction. Our packaging integrates step-by-step guides with supply identification for frustration-free crafting.

Quick Specs

Minimum Order
100 units
Production Time
2-3 weeks
Free Shipping
to Scranton
Industry
Subscription Boxes

Materials

Corrugated Board

Finishes

Gloss LaminationKraft Natural

Industries in Scranton

Health & WellnessE-commerceRetailManufacturingFood & Beverage
Get a Free Quote

Affordable sample kits available

Industries We Serve in Scranton

We provide packaging to a wide range of industries in Scranton, PA.

Health & Wellness
E-commerce
Retail
Manufacturing
Food & Beverage

Popular Use Cases in Scranton

Craft subscriptions
DIY project delivery
Art subscription boxes
Maker boxes

Compliance & Safety

Supply protection. Instruction clarity. Child-safe for kids craft subscriptions.

Available Finishes

Enhance your craft subscription boxes with premium finishes and special effects.

Craft Subscription Boxes in Scranton — FAQs

Can boxes organize craft supplies?

Yes. Compartments for yarns, paints, tools, and materials organized by project step.

Do boxes include project instructions?

Yes. Step-by-step guides integrated into packaging with supply identification.

Are boxes reusable for supply storage?

Yes. Durable construction converts to organized craft supply storage.

Do boxes show completed projects?

Yes. Project preview images inspire creativity and set skill expectations.

What is the minimum order?

100 units minimum per monthly run.

Do you serve Scranton's university and startup community?

Yes. University of Scranton-connected businesses use our custom packaging with our startup-accessible 100-unit minimum.

What Lackawanna County areas do you deliver to?

We deliver free to Scranton, Dunmore, Dickson City, and all surrounding Lackawanna County communities.

Do you serve Scranton's healthcare community?

Yes. Geisinger Community Medical and Scranton's healthcare organizations use our professional packaging for medical products and branded materials.

How long does delivery take to Scranton?

Production is 10–14 business days from proof approval, then 1–2 days ground shipping to Scranton.

Ready to Order Custom Craft Subscription Boxes in Scranton?

Get a free quote with competitive pricing, free shipping to Scranton, and 2-3 week turnaround.