Subscription Boxes · Columbus, OHState Capital

Custom Fitness Subscription Boxes in Columbus, OH

Columbus is Ohio's largest city and one of America's most commercially dynamic state capitals — home to Ohio State University's enormous research enterprise, Limited Brands (L Brands) and Bath & Body Works' headquarters, a tech startup ecosystem in the Short North and Columbus Idea Foundry, a food scene that has attracted national attention, and a diverse population that makes Columbus one of the Midwest's most cosmopolitan cities. My Custom Boxes serves Columbus' university-powered and brand-forward business community with premium custom packaging.

MOQ: 100 unitsFree Shipping to Columbus2-3 Week Turnaround
📦

Why Columbus Businesses Choose Us

Free shipping throughout Columbus and all Franklin County addresses
Ohio State startup and research packaging accessible from 100 units
Corporate brand packaging for Limited Brands and Columbus' major companies
Food and Short North restaurant packaging for Columbus' culinary scene
100-unit MOQ for Columbus startups and growing businesses

Why Choose Our Fitness Subscription Boxes in Columbus

Athletic design
Supplement accommodation
Protein bar compartments
Workout gear spaces
Motivational messaging
Heavy item support
Shaker bottle fit
Performance branding

Fitness Subscription Boxes for Subscription Boxes in Columbus

Package monthly fitness subscriptions in custom boxes with athletic design, organized compartments for supplements, snacks, and workout gear, and motivational branding that energizes subscribers.

Active Lifestyle Packaging

Fitness subscriptions motivate active lifestyles. Our athletic design with bold graphics, motivational messaging, and performance branding energizes subscribers and reinforces their fitness commitment.

Diverse Item Accommodation

Fitness boxes combine supplements, protein bars, workout accessories, and apparel. Our reinforced boxes handle heavy items while organizing diverse product types attractively.

Retail & E-commerce Packaging

Columbus has major retail presence with L Brands and retail headquarters. Custom retail and e-commerce packaging.

Logistics Hub Packaging

Columbus is major logistics center. Custom shipping boxes for distribution and fulfillment.

Quick Specs

Minimum Order
100 units
Production Time
2-3 weeks
Free Shipping
to Columbus
Industry
Subscription Boxes

Materials

Corrugated Board

Finishes

Gloss LaminationMatte Lamination

Industries in Columbus

RetailFood & BeverageE-commerceHealth & WellnessManufacturing
Get a Free Quote

Affordable sample kits available

Industries We Serve in Columbus

We provide packaging to a wide range of industries in Columbus, OH.

Retail
Food & Beverage
E-commerce
Health & Wellness
Manufacturing

Popular Use Cases in Columbus

Fitness subscriptions
Workout delivery services
Nutrition subscriptions
Athletic brands

Compliance & Safety

Heavy item rated. Food-grade for supplement compartments. Shipping durability.

Available Finishes

Enhance your fitness subscription boxes with premium finishes and special effects.

Fitness Subscription Boxes in Columbus — FAQs

Can boxes hold heavy fitness items?

Yes. Reinforced construction supports supplements, shaker bottles, and workout equipment.

Do boxes have athletic design?

Yes. Bold performance branding with motivational messaging and dynamic graphics.

Can boxes organize supplements and snacks?

Yes. Compartments for protein bars, supplements, and nutritional products.

Are boxes shipping-durable?

Yes. Heavy-duty corrugated construction for fitness product shipping.

What is the minimum order?

100 units minimum per monthly run.

Do you serve Columbus' Ohio State University and startup community?

Yes. OSU-connected startups and research businesses use our custom packaging with our startup-accessible 100-unit minimum.

What Franklin County areas do you deliver to?

We deliver free throughout Columbus and Franklin County, plus Dublin, Westerville, Hilliard, Grove City, and all surrounding metro communities.

Do you serve Columbus' Short North and food community?

Yes. Columbus' Short North restaurants and food businesses use our retail boxes and branded packaging for their operations.

How long does delivery take to Columbus?

Production is 10–14 business days from proof approval, then 2–3 days ground shipping to Columbus.

Fitness Subscription Boxes in Nearby OH Cities

Ready to Order Custom Fitness Subscription Boxes in Columbus?

Get a free quote with competitive pricing, free shipping to Columbus, and 2-3 week turnaround.