Subscription Boxes · San Francisco, CA

Custom Snack Subscription Boxes in San Francisco, CA

San Francisco is one of the world's great cities and the beating heart of the global technology industry — a city where the world's most valuable companies were founded, where consumer brands are born and go viral overnight, and where the demand for premium packaging is higher than almost anywhere on earth. From the Mission District's artisan food scene to SoMa's tech startups, from the Castro's boutique retail to the Financial District's corporate gifting programs, My Custom Boxes serves San Francisco's extraordinary brand community with premium custom packaging that meets the Bay's highest standards.

MOQ: 100 unitsFree Shipping to San Francisco2-3 Week Turnaround
📦

Why San Francisco Businesses Choose Us

Free shipping throughout San Francisco and all Bay Area addresses
Premium packaging for SF's world-class tech and D2C brand ecosystem
Sustainable options for San Francisco's environmentally committed business community
Cannabis packaging for SF's established legal cannabis market
100-unit MOQ for SF startups at any stage of growth

Why Choose Our Snack Subscription Boxes in San Francisco

Food-safe construction
Variety organization
Freshness maintenance
Snack identification cards
Allergen information
Temperature protection
Multiple snack types
Fun discovery design

Snack Subscription Boxes for Subscription Boxes in San Francisco

Package monthly snack subscriptions in custom food-safe boxes with organized compartments for diverse snack products. Our snack box packaging maintains freshness while creating exciting food discovery experiences.

Snack Discovery Packaging

Snack subscriptions are about trying new flavors. Our packaging organizes diverse snack products with identification cards that introduce each snack, its origin story, and flavor profile.

Food Safety in Shipping

Snacks shipped through courier networks need food-safe packaging that maintains freshness and protects from temperature extremes. Our insulated and sealed options preserve snack quality.

Quick Specs

Minimum Order
100 units
Production Time
2-3 weeks
Free Shipping
to San Francisco
Industry
Subscription Boxes

Materials

Corrugated Board

Finishes

Gloss LaminationKraft Natural

Industries in San Francisco

E-commerceCBD & CannabisFood & BeverageCosmetics & BeautyRetail
Get a Free Quote

Affordable sample kits available

Industries We Serve in San Francisco

We provide packaging to a wide range of industries in San Francisco, CA.

E-commerce
CBD & Cannabis
Food & Beverage
Cosmetics & Beauty
Retail

Popular Use Cases in San Francisco

Snack subscriptions
Food discovery services
International snack boxes
Healthy snack delivery

Compliance & Safety

FDA food-grade. Allergen labeling. Temperature protection. Freshness sealing.

Available Finishes

Enhance your snack subscription boxes with premium finishes and special effects.

Snack Subscription Boxes in San Francisco — FAQs

Are snack boxes food-safe?

Yes. FDA-compliant food-grade materials for safe snack packaging and shipping.

Do boxes maintain snack freshness?

Yes. Sealed construction and temperature protection maintain snack quality during transit.

Are allergens clearly identified?

Yes. Allergen information on packaging and individual snack identification cards.

Can boxes organize many snack types?

Yes. Multiple snack products organized attractively for discovery and variety.

What is the minimum order?

100 units minimum per monthly run.

Do you serve San Francisco's tech startup and D2C brand community?

Yes. SF's extraordinary startup ecosystem uses our premium custom mailer boxes, subscription packaging, and retail boxes. Our 100-unit minimum is startup-accessible for any Bay Area company.

What Bay Area areas do you deliver to from San Francisco?

We deliver free throughout San Francisco and all Bay Area counties including Marin, Alameda, Contra Costa, San Mateo, Santa Clara, and Sonoma.

Do you offer sustainable packaging for San Francisco businesses?

Yes. SF's environmentally committed business community can choose FSC-certified paperboard, recycled content corrugated, and soy-based inks to align packaging with San Francisco's strong sustainability values.

How long does delivery take to San Francisco?

Production is 10–14 business days from proof approval, then 2–3 days ground shipping to San Francisco.

Snack Subscription Boxes in Nearby CA Cities

Ready to Order Custom Snack Subscription Boxes in San Francisco?

Get a free quote with competitive pricing, free shipping to San Francisco, and 2-3 week turnaround.